The Eberhard Karls University at the NMUN

Tradition is a special feature of the delegation of Tuebingen: In 1997, the Eberhard Karls University participated as one of the first German secondary schools at NMUN. Throughout the years a broad range of very diverse countries has been successfully represented: Cameroon and Brunei-Darussalam, Austria, Germany, Burundi and Antigua & Barbuda, Russia, Mexico, France, India and the USA in 2005.

The Tuebingen Delegations have received numerous awards in recent years for excellent position papers ("Position Paper Awards") as well as a particularly authentic representation of their country and outstanding participation during the conference ("Distinguished Delegation Awards"). Therefore it is a special desire of this year’s delegation to follow in the footsteps of the successful past delegations.

For further details please click on the icons.

Flag of the United States of America
Outstanding Position Paper Distinguished Delegation

2005
United States of America

Homepage: uni-tuebingen.de/pol/nmun/archiv/2005

Delegates: Anna Altenburger, Melinda Bodo, Thoralf Canis, Charlotte Clement, Chris Cookson, Steven Davis, Florian Garcia, Christine Grawunder, Friederike Hartl, Cornelia Kilchert, Isabell Kmen, Cathérine Tahmee Koch, Carole Liegois, Charly Loufrani, Mirjam Mayer, Sarah Meggle, Anne-Dorothé Müller, Sonja Rabus, Thomas Rausch, Perrine Recours, Deborah Rice, Julia Ruppel, Benoit Roussel, Esther Sapi, Anthony Stadel, Bayram Tasdögen, Patrick Theiner, Stefan Wannenwetsch, Florian Warweg, Thomas Weber, Esther Werth, Catherine Zanev.

Flag of India
Outstanding Position Paper Distinguished Delegation

2004
India

Homepage: uni-tuebingen.de/pol/nmun/archiv/2004

Delegates: Jacek Bakowski, Tobias Drehsen, Gaelle Dufour, Hendrik Garnkäufer, Viktorija Gierer, Maximilian Jell, Sonja Köppel, Volker Lang, Yohei Mizutani, Max Markus Mutschler, Joanna Popielawska, Megan Reinke, Dorothee Richter, Daniela Röß, Elisa Roßberger, Anke Sauerbaum, Rachel Schutte, Gregoire Weiss, Steffi Zimmermann.

Flag of France
Distinguished Delegation

2003
France

Homepage: uni-tuebingen.de/pol/nmun/archiv/2003

Delegates: Florian Abele, Simone Bohnenberger-Rich, Andreas Edele, Pascal Fendrich, Henning Gienger, Kimberly Giusti, Michael Joos, Aisling Kirwan, Sarah Krieg, Julia Krummenauer, Justyna Lasik, Hanns-Peter Nagel, Nghia Nguyen-Le, Otto Palmu, Davide Polizzi, Shital Rathod, Gaelle Rhyner, Verena Röthemeyer, Markus Schaupp, Ulrike Schmidt, Friederike Schwarzer, Stefan Seiler, Melanie Tiletzek, Zsuzsi Vincze, Martin D. Zimmermann.

Flag of Mexico

2002
Mexico

Homepage: uni-tuebingen.de/pol/nmun/archiv/2002

Delegates: Stephan Anders, Simone Bohnenberger-Rich, Thorsten Göbel, Patricia Graf, Andreas Hertkorn, Michael Joos, Franziska Köckert, Christian Köhn, Pamela Lorenzet, Dusan Minic, Katrin Müller, Hanns-Peter Nagel, Miriam Prys, Verena Röthemeyer, Miriam Schröder, Georg Siep, Benjamin Struss, Katja Trompeter, Jessica Paola Uribe, Patrick Weber.

Flag of the Russian Federation
Distinguished Delegation

2001
Russian Federation

Homepage: uni-tuebingen.de/uni/spi/nmun.htm

Delegates: Stephan Anders, Pressia Arifin, Amir Bar-On, Nadine Bauser, Aron Buzogany, Sandra Dietrich, Rachel Dinisman, Dimitri Domanski, Sabine Dreher, Dana De La Fontaine, Gisela Glimmann, Thorsten Göbel, Reiner Gold, Cameron Kilborn, Markus Müller, Harald Paulsen, Alexander Plank, Heidi Plucknet, Angela Ritter, Hans Seidenstücker, Valeria Stadlbauer, Christian Wachutka, Anja Wolfänger.

Flag of Antigua & Barbuda  Flag of Burundi

2000
Antigua & Barbuda and Burundi

Homepage: uni-tuebingen.de/pol/nmun/archiv/2000/INTRO.HTM

Delegates: Britta Beck, Jan Chr. Bodenbender, Björn Dade, Geert De Cock, Verena Deißler, Sabine Dreher, Roland Eisel, Sascha Flory, Rolf Frankenberger, Liv Halperin, Karoliina Itkonen, Julia Koch, Marie Lafontaine, Karen Lee, Ann-Katrin Leist, Angela Marino, Philipp Meißner, Christopher Milde, Grit Ose, Harald Paulsen, Angela Raphael, Mororó Rodrigues, Elena Rodriguez Diez, Rolf Schwarz, Annette Schwetzler, Hans Seidenstücker, Jenna Steenken, Stephanie Steuckardt, Nina Thelen, Stephanie Thelen, Yuko Watanabe, Ute Zauft.

Flag of Germany
Ausgezeichnet mit einem Honorable Mention Award

1999
Germany

Delegates: Hicham Abghay, David Albaiceta, Frederic Arlan, Jan Bodenbender, Juliane Brach, Sabrina Dittmar, Stefan Doettinger, Regina Dvorak, Vera Franz, Vanessa Koutsulis, Marc L., Charles-Louis M., Christopher Melda, Felix Oldenburg, Charlene R., Verena Schuster, Stephen Spiegel, Melanie Zimmer.

Flag of Austria

1998
Austria

Delegates: Valerie Blass, Martina Bellin, Nacija Celebi, Louise Frechelin, Arne Heuzeroth, Mark Landenberger, Brigitte Ferreira Lucio, Martin Lund, Lisa J. McDonald, Tatjana Reiber, Sonja Roth, Christian Sauer, Florian Sixtus, Jan Stiehle, Carolin Thielking, Marsha Wacker, Danica Webb, Annette Wiedemann.

Flag of Cameroon  Flag of Brunei-Darussalam

1997
Cameroon and Brunei-Darussalam

Top 

 webmaster@nmun-tuebingen.de | Contact | Copyright ©2006 MUN Tübingen. All rights reserved.